A meeting of the members must be held at a location that is accessible to a physically handicapped person if requested by a physically handicapped person who has a right to attend the meeting. (Legal description, which may be satisfied by reference to a recorded plat). For purposes of this paragraph, the term any fee, fine, or other monetary obligation means any delinquency to the association with respect to any parcel. Section 718.103 (7) of the Florida Condominium Act defines committee as "a group of board members, unit owners, or board members and unit owners appointed by the board or a member of the board to make recommendations to the board regarding the proposed annual budget or to take action on behalf of the board." Within 90 days after being elected or appointed to the board, each director shall certify in writing to the secretary of the association that he or she has read the associations declaration of covenants, articles of incorporation, bylaws, and current written rules and policies; that he or she